9 a.m. Acolyte & Reader Schedule, February 2020


If you are unable to serve or read as scheduled, please call or text Paul Roberts at 781-910-5280; or email pjroberts10@gmail.com.

February 2 – Procession
Candlemas

MC: John Boyd
SD: Paul Roberts
TH: Jack Gurnon
CR: Penelope Pulsone
A: Carolyn McDermott
A: Tom McDermott
CM: Melissa Fox
Read: Meg Nelson
First Lesson: Malachi 3:1-4
Epistle: Hebrews 2:14-18

February 9
Fifth Sunday after the Epiphany

MC: Paul Roberts
SD: Rob Braman
TH: Lily Roberts
CR: Matthew Murphy
A: Michael Murphy, Jr.
A: Carolina Jones
CM: Maggie Dunbar
Read: Betsy Madsen
First Lesson: Habakkuk 3:2-6, 17-19
Epistle: 1 Corinthians 2:1-11

February 16
Sixth Sunday after the Epiphany

MC: Jack Gurnon
SD: Michael Zadig
TH: Tom McDermott
CR: Ethan Zadig
A: Carolyn McDermott
A: Penelope Pulsone
CM: Maggie Dunbar
Read: Tony Pulsone
First Lesson: Ecclesiasticus 15:11-20
Epistle: 1 Corinthians 3:1-9

February 23
Last Sunday after the Epiphany

MC: Melissa Fox
SD: John Boyd
TH: Nola Sheffer
CR: Ben Crowe
A: Carolina Jones
A: Compton Jones
CM: Lily Roberts
Read: Suzi Briggs
First Lesson: Exodus 24:12(13-14) 15-18
Epistle: Philippians 3:7-14

 

9am Mass Ushers Roster, January-February 2020


Contact: John Boyd, w – 781-267-7137; h – 781-894-9276

Date
Ushers Notes
January 5, 2020 Francesco Piscitelli, John Boyd  
January 12, 2020 David Russo & Matt McNeff Farewell celebration for Fr. Welch
January 19, 2020 Lori Farnan & Michael Murphy  
January 26, 2020 Francesco Piscitelli, John Boyd Annual Meeting after Mass
February 2, 2020 Mary & Paul Roberts Candlemas; Fr. Anderson’s first Sunday
February 9, 2020 David Russo & Matt McNeff  
February 16, 2020 Christina & Ben Lewallen  
February 23, 2020 Suzi Briggs & Bruce Kiernan  

 

Solemn Mass Roster for February 2020


COMING UP: Sunday, March 15, 5:00pm – Solemn Evensong & Benediction. 

To advise of your availability – or lack thereof – or if you are unable to serve as scheduled, please contact Julianne Turé: 781-324-8831 / jture@comcast.net and Richard Corrieri: 781-662-0690 / richardcorrieri48@gmail.com.  

In an emergency: Leave a message in the work sacristy (617-523-2377 x151).

February 2 – Procession
Candlemas
February 9
V Epiphany
MC: Julianne Turé
SD: C. Thomas Brown
TH: Mark Aparece
CR: Jason Grant
A: Richard Corrieri /cm
A: Xander Mojarrab
T: Michael Gnozzio
T: Frederick Ou
T: Dustin Henderson
T: Daniel Orsen
Read: Gabriel Ellsworth
First Lesson: Malachi 3:1-4
Epistle: Hebrews 2:14-18
Crystal Crucifix, Upper Tier
MC: Dustin Henderson
SD: Br. Ciaran Anthony
TH: Charles Dale
CR: Melanie McNaughton
A: Daniel Orsen
A: Julianne Turé /cm
T: Xander Mojarrab
T: Richard Corrieri
Read: Stephen Teichgraeber
First Lesson: Habakkuk 3:2-6, 17-19
Epistle: 1 Corinthians 2:1-11
Dominical Cross
February 16
VI Epiphany
February 16 – 5:00 pm
Solemn Evensong & Benediction
MC: Charles Dale
SD: Dustin Henderson
TH: Frederick Ou
CR: Carolyn Walden
A: Mark Aparece
A: Br. Ciaran Anthony /cm
T: Jonathan Maldonado
T: Stephen Kies
Read: Julianne Turé
First Lesson: Ecclesiasticus 15:11-20
Epistle: 1 Corinthians 3:1-9
Dominical Cross
MC: Dustin Henderson
SD: Frederick Ou
TH: Xander Mojarrab
A: Jonathan Maldonado
A: Stephen Kies
Read: DJ Hatfield
First Lesson: Isaiah 62:6-12
Epistle: 1 Timothy 3:14-4:10 
February 23
Last Sunday after the Epiphany
February 26 – Wednesday, 6:30 pm
Ash Wednesday
MC: Richard Corrieri
SD: Mark Aparece *
TH: Melanie McNaughton
CR: Harmony Witte
A: C. Thomas Brown
A: Charles Dale
CM: Lynda Blair
Read: Francis McGuire
First Lesson: Exodus 24:12(13-14) 15-18
Epistle: Philippians 3:7-14
Festal Cross
MC: Michael Gnozzio
SD: Julianne Turé
TH: Richard Corrieri
CR: Paul Roberts
A: Carolyn Walden /cm
A: Daniel Orsen
T: Charles Dale
T: Xander Mojarrab
Read: Kara Marshall
First Lesson: Joel 2:1-2, 12-17
Epistle: 2 Corinthians 5:20b-6:10
Wooden Cross
 
* New position. Please arrange a rehearsal with Br. Ciaran Anthony.

 

Solemn Mass Usher Rota


Contact: Ray Porter, rbp129@aol.com

Date
Ushers
Notes
January 12, 2020 Karen Chaney, Michael Oliveri Fr. Welch’s last Sunday
January 19, 2020 Philip LeQuesne, Kyriell Palaeologue  
January 19, 2020 (Sunday, 5:00pm) Frank Olney, Kyriell Palaeologue Solemn Evensong & Benediction
January 26, 2020 Steven Sayers, Mike Oliveri Annual Meeting at 10 am; Dcn. Noyes’ last Sunday
February 2, 2020 Karen Chaney, Kyriell Palaeogue, Philip LeQuesne, Michael dela Vega Candlemas; Fr. Anderson’s first Sunday
February 9, 2020 Frederick Ou, Michael Oliveri  
February 16, 2020 Michael dela Vega, Karen Chaney  
February 16, 2020 (Sunday, 5:00pm) Kyriell Palaeologue, Frank Olney Solemn Evensong & Benediction
February 23, 2020 Steve Sayers, Philip LeQuesne  
February 26, 2020 (Wednesday, 6:30pm) Kyriell Palaeogue, Frank Olney, Steven Sayers Ash Wednesday
March 1, 2020 Karen Chaney, Michael dela Vega  
March 8, 2020 Michael Oliveri, Steven Sayers  
March 15, 2020 Frederick Ou , Kyriell Palaeogue  
March 15, 2020 (Sunday, 5:00pm) Kyriell Palaeologue, Frank Olney  Solemn Evensong & Benediction
March 22, 2020 Michael dela Vega, Karen Chaney  
March 29, 2020 Steven Sayers, Frederick Ou  
April 5, 2020 Kyriell Palaeogue, Karen Chaney, Michael dela Vega, Steven Sayers Palm Sunday
April 9, 2020 Michael Oliveri, Frank Olney Maundy Thursday
April 10, 2020 Steven Sayers, Karen Chaney Good Friday
April 11, 2020 Philip LeQuesne, Steven Sayers, Michael Oliveri, Michael dela Vega The Great Vigil of Easter
April 12, 2020 Kyriell Palaeogue, Karen Chaney, Frank Olney, Thatcher Gearhart Easter Day
April 19, 2020 Philip LeQuesne, Frederick Ou