11am Mass Roster for September-October 2020

To advise of your availability – or lack thereof – or if you are unable to serve as scheduled, please contact Julianne Turé: 781-324-8831 / jture@comcast.net and Richard Corrieri: 781-662-0690 / richardcorrieri48@gmail.com.  

In an emergency: Leave a message in the work sacristy (617-523-2377 x151).

Note on lections: In most cases, the reading at Mass will be the Epistle. If the preacher prefers to use the OT, the lector will be advised accordingly.

September 6
XIV Pentecost (Proper 18)
September 13
XV Pentecost (Proper 19)
Server: Julianne Turé
Lector: Nick/Maggie Westberg
OT: Ezekiel 33:(1-6)7-11
NT: Romans 12:9-21
Server: David Lapin
Thurifer: Richard Corrieri
Lector: Maria Denslow
OT: Ecclesiasticus 27:30-28:7
Epistle: Romans 14:5-12
September 20
XVI Pentecost (Proper 20)
September 27
XVII Pentecost (Proper 21)
Server: C. Thomas Brown
Thurifer: Xander Mojarrab
Lector: Philip LeQuesne
OT: Jonah 3:10-4:11
Epistle: Philippians 1:21-27
Server: Dan Orsen
Thurifer: Br. Ciaran Anthony
Lector: Meg Nelson
OT: Ezekiel 18:1-4, 25-32
Epistle: Philippians 2:1-13
October 4
Octave of Michaelmas
October 11
XIX Pentecost (Proper 23)
Server: Mark Aparece
Thurifer: Dan Orsen *
Lector: Julianne Turé
OT: Genesis 28:10-17
Epistle: Revelation 12:7-12
Server: Melanie McNaughton
Thurifer: Frederick Ou
Lector: David Lapin
OT: Isaiah 25:1-9
Epistle: Philippians 4:4-13
October 18
XX Pentecost (Proper 24)
October 25
XXI Pentecost (Proper 25)
Server: Br. Ciaran Anthony
Thurifer: Dustin Henderson
Lector: Rodney Lister
OT: Isaiah 45:1-7
Epistle: 1 Thessalonians 1:1-10
Server: Julianne Turé
Thurifer: Richard Corrieri
Lector: C. Thomas Brown
OT: Exodus 22:21-27
Epistle: 1 Thessalonians 2:1-8
 
* New position. Please arrange a rehearsal with Br. Ciaran Anthony.

9 a.m. Acolyte & Reader Schedule, September-October 2020

Readers: assume that the lesson to be read is the Epistle, unless otherwise advised by the preacher. 

If you are unable to serve or read as scheduled, please call or text Paul Roberts at 781-910-5280; or email pjroberts10@gmail.com.

September 13
XV Pentecost (Proper 19)

Server: Melissa Fox
TH: Paul Roberts
Lector: Maggie Dunbar
OT: Ecclesiasticus 27:30-28:7
Epistle: Romans 14:5-12

September 20
XVI Pentecost (Proper 20)

Server: John Boyd
Thurifer: Jack Gurnon
Lector: Debbie Smith
OT: Jonah 3:10-4:11
Epistle: Philippians 1:21-27

September 27
XVII Pentecost (Proper 21)

Server: Maggie Dunbar
Thurifer: Lily Roberts
Lector: Darcy Montaldi
OT: Ezekiel 18:1-4, 25-32
Epistle: Philippians 2:1-13

October 4
Octave of Michaelmas

Server: Michael Murphy, Sr.
Thurifer: Paul Roberts
Lector: David Bliss
OT: Genesis 28:10-17
Epistle: Revelation 12:7-12

October 11
XIX Pentecost

Server: Jack Gurnon
Thurifer: Rob Braman
Lector: Liz Hunter
OT: Isaiah 25:1-9
Epistle: Philippians 4:4-13

October 18
XX Pentecost

Server: Melissa Fox
Thurifer: John Boyd
Lector: Nola Sheffer
OT: Isaiah 45:1-7
Epistle: 1 Thessalonians 1:1-10

October 25
XXI Pentecost

Server: Penelope Pulsone
Thurifer: Lily Roberts
Lector: Mary Roberts
OT: Exodus 22:21-27
Epistle: 1 Thessalonians 2:1-8