Solemn Mass Roster for July-August 2017

To advise of your availability for September, please contact Julianne or Richard.

If you are unable to serve or read as scheduled, please contact Julianne Turé: 781-324-8831 / jture@comcast.net and Richard Corrieri: 781-662-0690 / richardcorrieri48@gmail.com.

In an emergency: Leave a message in the work sacristy (617-523-2377 x151).

July 2
IV Pentecost (Proper 8)
July 9
V Pentecost (Proper 9)
MC: Richard Corrieri
SD: David Lapin
TH: Charles Dale
CR: Robert Armidon
A: Xander Mojarrab
A: Michael Gnozzio
CM: Carolyn Walden
Read: Julianne Turé
First Lesson: Isaiah 2:10-17
Epistle: Romans 6:3-11
Dominical Cross
MC: Julianne Turé
SD: Br. Ciaran Anthony
TH: Richard Corrieri
CR: Xander Mojarrab
A: Anna de Bakker
A: David Lapin
CM: Virginia Pierce
Read: Gabriel Ellsworth
First Lesson: Zechariah 9:9-12
Epistle: Romans 7:21-8:6
Dominical Cross
July 16
VI Pentecost (Proper 10)
July 23
VII Pentecost (Proper 11)
MC: Melanie McNaughton
SD: Michael Gnozzio
TH: Dustin Henderson
CR: Drew Reese
A: C. Thomas Brown
A: Frederick Ou
CM: Charles Dale
Read: Stephen Teichgraeber
First Lesson: Isaiah 55:1-5, 10-13
Epistle: Romans 8:9-17
Dominical Cross
MC: Jason Grant
SD: Carolyn Walden
TH: Frederick Ou
CR: Larry Civale
A: Robert Armidon
A: Richard Corrieri
CM: Julianne Turé
Read: Thatcher Gearhart
First Lesson: Wisdom 12:13, 16-19
Epistle: Romans 8:18-25
Dominical Cross
July 30
VIII Pentecost (Proper 12)
August 6
The Transfiguration
MC: David Lapin
SD: Melanie McNaughton
TH: Br. Ciaran Anthony
CR: C. Thomas Brown
A: Charles Dale
A: Larry Civale
CM: Dustin Henderson
Read: Brian Sirman
First Lesson: I Kings 3:5-12
Epistle: Romans 8:26-34
Dominical Cross
MC: Br. Ciaran Anthony
SD: Larry Civale
TH: Robert Armidon
CR: Carolyn Walden
A: Jason Grant
A: Julianne Turé
CM: Richard Corrieri
Read: Philip Le Quesne
First Lesson: Exodus 34:29-35
Epistle: II Peter 1:13-21
Festal Cross
August 13
X Pentecost (Proper 14)
August 20
XI Pentecost (Proper 15)
MC: Michael Gnozzio
SD: C. Thomas Brown
TH: Melanie McNaughton
CR: David Lapin
A: Br. Ciaran Anthony
A: Carolyn Walden
CM: Robert Armidon
Read: Kara Rodgers
First Lesson: Jonah 2:1-9
Epistle: Romans 9:1-5
Dominical Cross
MC: C. Thomas Brown
SD: Julianne Turé
TH: Michael Gnozzio
Boat: Anna de Bakker
CR: Melanie McNaughton
A: Drew Reese
A: Frederick Ou
CM: Virginia Pierce
Read: Karen Chaney
First Lesson: Isaiah 56:1(2-5)6-7
Epistle: Romans 11:13-15, 29-32
Dominical Cross
August 27
XII Pentecost (Proper 16)
MC: Charles Dale
SD: Richard Corrieri
TH: Anna de Bakker *
CR: Br. Ciaran Anthony
A: David Lapin
A: Carolyn Walden
CM: Julianne Turé
Read: DJ Hatfield
First Lesson: Isaiah 51:1-6
Epistle: Romans 11:33-36
Dominical Cross
* New position.  Please arrange a rehearsal with Michael Gnozzio.

 

Solemn Mass Usher Rota

Contact: Ray Porter, rbp129@aol.com

Date
Ushers
Notes
April 30, 2017 George McCormick, Frank Olney
May 7, 2017 Michael delaVega, Michael Oliveri Walk for Hunger
May 14, 2017 Steve Sayers, Frederick Ou Mother’s Day
May 21, 2017 Janell Saur, Daniel German-Domingues Rogation Sunday
May 25, 2017 (Thursday, 6:30 pm) Michael delaVega, Frank Olney Ascension Day
May 28, 2017 Philip LeQuesne, Daniel German-Domingues Memorial Day weekend
June 4, 2017 Caroline Meditz, Steve Sayers, George McCormick, Janell Saur Pentecost
June 11, 2017  Adam & Lea Rutledge Trinity Sunday
June 15, 2017 (Thursday, 6:30 pm) Michael delaVega, Frank Olney Corpus Christi
June 18, 2017 Philip LeQuesne, George McCormick
June 25, 2017 Frank Olney, Janell Saur
July 2, 2017 Virginia Pierce, Steve Sayers
July 9, 2017 Karen Chaney, Frederick Ou
July 16, 2017 Caroline Meditz, Michael Oliveri
July 23, 2017 Philip LeQuesne, Daniel German-Domingues
July 30, 2017 George McCormick, Frank Olney
August 6, 2017 Virginia Pierce, Karen Chaney
August 13, 2017 Michael Oliveri, Steve Sayers
August 20, 2017 Adam & Lea Rutledge
August 27, 2017 Janell Saur, Frederick Ou
September 3, 2017 Frank Olney, Virginia Pierce Labor Day weekend
September 10, 2017 Philip LeQuesne, Caroline Meditz
September 17, 2017 Michael delaVega, Michael Oliveri Solemnity of the Holy Cross
September 24, 2017 Daniel German-Domingues, Virginia Pierce

 

9 a.m. Acolyte & Reader Schedule, July-August 2017

July 30, VIII Pentecost (Proper 12)

MC: Jack Gurnon
CM: Paul Roberts
Read: Julia Thompson
First Lesson: I Kings 3:5-12
Epistle: Romans 8:26-34

 August 6, 2017 (Transfiguration)

MC: Michael Zadig
CM: Nola Sheffer
Read: Mary Roberts
First Lesson: Exodus 34:29-35
Epistle: 2 Peter 1:13-21

August 13, X Pentecost (Proper 14)

MC: John Boyd
CM: Melissa Fox
Read: Tony Pulsone
First Lesson: Jonah 2:1-9
Epistle: Romans 9:1-5

August 20, XI Pentecost (Proper 15)

MC: Paul Roberts
CM: Rob Braman
Read: Ellie Wood
First Lesson: Isaiah 56:1(2-5)6-7
Epistle: Romans 11:13-15,29-32

August 27, XII Pentecost (Proper 16)

MC: Jack Gurnon
CM: Liz Hunter
Read: Betsy Madsen
First Lesson: Isaiah 51:1-6
Epistle: Romans 11:33-36

9am Mass Ushers Roster, July-August 2017

Contact: John Boyd, w – 781-267-7137; h – 781-894-9276

Date
Usher
Notes
July 2, 2017 Mary & Paul Roberts
July 9, 2017 Mary & Paul Roberts
July 16, 2017 Suzi Briggs & Bruce Kiernan
July 23, 2017 Claire & Matt Commons
July 30, 2017 John Boyd, Francesco Piscitelli
August 6, 2017 Mary & Paul Roberts
August 13, 2017 Claire & Matt Commons
August 20, 2017 John Boyd, Francesco Piscitelli
August 27, 2017 John Boyd, Francesco Piscitelli