To advise of your availability – or lack thereof – or if you are unable to serve as scheduled, please contact Julianne Turé: 781-324-8831 / jture@comcast.net and Richard Corrieri: 781-662-0690 / richardcorrieri48@gmail.com.  

In an emergency: Leave a message in the work sacristy (617-523-2377 x151).

July 1 – Monday, 6:00pm
Solemn Evensong & Sermon (Association of Anglican Musicians)
July 7
IV Pentecost (Proper 9)
MC: Dustin Henderson
SD: Julianne Turé
TH: Richard Corrieri
CR: Ignacio Gama
A: Dan Orsen
A: Carolyn Walden
Chaplain: Kyriell Palaeologue
Read: provided by AAM
First Lesson: Isaiah 49:1-6
Second Lesson: Galatians 2:1-9
Crystal Crucifix, Upper Tier
MC: Frederick Ou
SD: Carolyn Walden
TH: Charles Dale
CR: David Lapin
A: Mark Aparece
A: Melanie McNaughton
CM: Dustin Henderson
Read: Lynda Blair
First Lesson: Isaiah 66:10-16
Second Lesson: Galatians 6:(1-10)14-18
Dominical Cross
July 14
V Pentecost (Proper 10)
July 21
VI Pentecost (Proper 11)
MC: Michael Gnozzio
SD: Richard Corrieri
TH: Mark Aparece
CR: Harmony Witte
A: Br. Ciaran Anthony
A: Julianne Turé
CM: Lynda Blair
Read: Gabriel Ellsworth
First Lesson: Deuteronomy 30:9-14
Epistle: Colossians 1:1-14
Dominical Cross
MC: Dustin Henderson
SD: Melanie McNaughton
TH: Jason Grant
CR: Br. Ciaran Anthony
A: Michael Gnozzio
A: Frederick Ou
CM: David Lapin
Read: Julianne Turé
First Lesson: Genesis 18:1-10a(10b-14)
Epistle: Colossians 1:21-29
Dominical Cross
July 28
VII Pentecost (Proper 12)
August 4
VIII Pentecost (Proper 13)
MC: Richard Corrieri
SD: Dustin Henderson
TH: Frederick Ou
CR: Harmony Witte
A: Charles Dale
A: Ignacio Gama
CM: Carolyn Walden
Read: Karen Chaney
First Lesson: Genesis 18:20-33
Epistle: Colossians 2:6-15
Dominical Cross
MC: Julianne Turé
SD: Br. Ciaran Anthony
TH: Michael Gnozzio
CR: Stephen Kies *
A: Jason Grant
A: Carolyn Walden
CM: Melanie McNaughton
Read: David Fisher
First Lesson: Ecclesiastes 1:12-14, 2:(1-7, 11)18-23
Epistle: Colossians 3:(5-11)12-17
Dominical Cross
August 11
IX Pentecost (Proper 14)
August 18
X Pentecost (Proper 15)
MC: Charles Dale
SD: David Lapin
TH: Br. Ciaran Anthony
CR: Jonathan Maldonado **
A: Mark Aparece
A: Melanie McNaughton
CM: Julianne Turé
Read: Mary Grahame Hunter
First Lesson: Genesis 15:1-6
Epistle: Hebrews 11:1-3(4-7)8-16
Dominical Cross
MC: David Lapin
SD: Michael Gnozzio
TH: Richard Corrieri
CR: Carolyn Walden
A: Mark Aparece
A: Xander Mojarrab
CM: Lynda Blair
Read: Philip LeQuesne
First Lesson: Jeremiah 23:23-29
Epistle: Hebrews 12:1-7(8-10)11-14
Dominical Cross
August 25
XI Pentecost (Proper 16)
 
MC: Mark Aparece ***
SD: Julianne Turé
TH: Xander Mojarrab
CR: Harmony Witte
A: Br. Ciaran Anthony
A: Frederick Ou
CM: Richard Corrieri
Read: Kara Marshall
First Lesson: Isaiah 28:14-22
Epistle: Hebrews 12:18-19, 22-29
Dominical Cross
 

* New position. Please arrange a rehearsal with Dustin Henderson.
** New position. Please arrange a rehearsal with Br. Ciaran Anthony.
*** New position. Please arrange a rehearsal with Julianne Turé.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Acolyte Schedule