COMING UP: Monday, January 6, 6:30pm – Feast of the Epiphany; Sunday, January 19, 5:00pm – Solemn Evensong & Benediction. 

Please remember that all servers and readers are required to pledge. If you have not yet pledged, please do so as soon as possible.

To advise of your availability – or lack thereof – or if you are unable to serve as scheduled, please contact Julianne Turé: 781-324-8831 / jture@comcast.net and Richard Corrieri: 781-662-0690 / richardcorrieri48@gmail.com.  

In an emergency: Leave a message in the work sacristy (617-523-2377 x151).

December 1 – Procession & Pontifical Solemn Mass
Advent Sunday
December 1 – 5:00 pm
Advent Lessons & Carols
MC: Dustin Henderson
SD: Julianne Turé
TH: Mark Aparece
CR: Michael Gnozzio
A: Melanie McNaughton
A: Richard Corrieri /cm
T: Jason Grant
T: Dan Orsen
T: Jonathan Maldonado
T: Carolyn Walden
Vimpa: Kyriell Palaeologue
Epistle (read by SD): Romans 13:8-14
Crystal Crucifix, Upper Tier
MC: Richard Corrieri
CR: Xander Mojarrab
A: Dan Orsen
A: Harmony Witte
Read: C. Thomas Brown
Read: Hailey Fuqua
Read: Tom Sopko
Read: Carolina Jones
Read: Betsy Madsen
Read: Dcn. Noyes
Read: Fr. James
Crystal Crucifix, Upper Tier
December 5 – Thursday, 6:00 pm 
Solemn Evensong & Benediction (Anglo-Catholic Conference)
December 6 – Friday, 6:00 pm
Solemn Mass (Anglo-Catholic Conference)
MC: Dustin Henderson
SD: David Lapin
TH: Mark Aparece
A: Julianne Turé
A: Paul Roberts
Read: Thatcher Gearhart
Lessons TBA
MC: Mark Aparece
SD: Michael Gnozzio
TH: Dustin Henderson
CR: Ben Crowe
A: Br. Ciaran Anthony /cm
A: Harmony Witte*
Read: Julianne Turé
Lessons TBA
Dominical Cross
December 8
II Advent
December 15
III Advent (“Gaudete”)
MC: Charles Dale
SD: Dustin Henderson
TH: Br. Ciaran Anthony
CR: Richard Corrieri
A: Melanie McNaughton /cm
A: Frederick Ou
T: Xander Mojarrab
T: Mark Aparece
Read: Gabriel Ellsworth
First Lesson: Isaiah 11:1-10
Epistle: Romans 15:4-13
Dominical Cross
MC: Michael Gnozzio
SD: Melanie McNaughton
TH: Charles Dale
CR: Carolyn Walden
A: Dan Orsen
A: Julianne Turé /cm
T: David Lapin
T: Br. Ciaran Anthony
Read: Francis McGuire
First Lesson: Isaiah 35:1-10
Epistle: James 5:7-10
Dominical Cross
December 22
IV Advent
December 24 – Tuesday, 11:00 pm**
Christmas Eve
MC: Frederick Ou
SD: Carolyn Walden
TH: Jason Grant
CR: Jonathan Maldonado
A: Michael Gnozzio
A: Xander Mojarrab
CM: Lynda Blair
Read: David Fisher
First Lesson: Isaiah 7:10-17
Epistle: Romans 1:1-7
MC: Richard Corrieri
SD: David Lapin
TH: Br. Ciaran Anthony
CR: Xander Mojarrab
A: Julianne Ture /cm
A: Carolyn Walden
T: Frederick Ou
T: Charles Dale
Read: Stephen Teichgraeber
First Lesson: Isaiah 9:2-4, 6-7
Epistle: Titus 2:11-14
December 25 – Wednesday, 11:00 am
Christmas Day
December 29
I Christmas
MC: Julianne Turé
SD: C. Thomas Brown
TH: Dustin Henderson
Read: Karen Chaney
First Lesson: Isaiah 52:7-10
Epistle: Hebrews 1:1-12
MC: Melanie McNaughton
SD: Frederick Ou
TH: Richard Corrieri
CR: Jonathan Maldonado
A: Mark Aparece
A: Charles Dale
CM: Lynda Blair
Read: Philip LeQuesne
First Lesson: Isaiah 61:10-62:3
Epistle: Galatians 3:23-25, 4:4-7
December 31 – Tuesday, 5:00 pm
Christmas Lessons & Carols
 
MC: Julianne Turé
CR: Harmony Witte
A: Jonathan Maldonado
A: Richard Corrieri
Readers TBD
Crystal Crucifix, Upper Tier
 
 
* New position. Please arrange a rehearsal with Julianne Turé.
** Servers for Christmas Eve: Please be present and vested by 9:30 pm.

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Acolyte Schedule