Holy Week is April 14-20. Rehearsals for the liturgies are as follows:
Saturday, April 13: 12pm – lunch; 12:30pm – Palm Sunday; 1:15pm – Maundy Thursday; 2:00pm – Good Friday
Saturday, April 20: 12pm – lunch; 12:30pm – The Great Vigil
These rehearsals are mandatory for servers. If you cannot attend a rehearsal please let Julianne know as soon as possible.

Coming in May: Sunday, May 19, 5:00 pm – Solemn Evensong & Benediction; Thursday, May 30, 6:30 pm – Ascension Day.

To advise of your availability – or lack thereof – or if you are unable to serve as scheduled, please contact Julianne Turé: 781-324-8831 / jture@comcast.net and Richard Corrieri: 781-662-0690 / richardcorrieri48@gmail.com.  

In an emergency: Leave a message in the work sacristy (617-523-2377 x151).

Thurifers: Notes for the Litany in Procession will be posted in the Smoke Sacristy.

April 7
V Lent (Litany in Procession)
April 14
Palm Sunday
MC: Charles Dale
SD: Frederick Ou
TH: Xander Mojarrab
CR: David Lapin
A: Br. Ciaran Anthony /cm
A: Carolyn Walden
T: Harmony Witte
T: Dan Orsen
Read: Julianne Turé
Wooden Cross
First Lesson: Isaiah 43:16-21
Epistle: Philippians 3:8-14
MC: Richard Corrieri
SD: Julianne Turé
TH: Mark Aparece
CR: Ignacio Gama
A: Dustin Henderson /cm
A: Xander Mojarrab
T: Br. Ciaran Anthony
T: Frederick Ou
Wooden Cross
Epistle (read by SD): Philippians 2:5-11
April 18 – Thursday, 6:30pm
Maundy Thursday
April 19 – Friday, 6:30pm
Good Friday
MC: Jason Grant
SD: David Lapin
TH1: Paul Roberts
TH2: Lily Roberts
CR: Melissa Fox
A: C. Thomas Brown /cm
A: John Boyd
T: Ignacio Gama
T: Mark Aparece
Read: Philip Le Quesne
Wooden Cross
First Lesson: Exodus 12:1-14a
Epistle: 1 Corinthians 11:23-26(27-32)
MC: Br. Ciaran Anthony
SD: C. Thomas Brown
TH: Dustin Henderson
A: Jason Grant
A: Dan Orsen
Read: Brian Sirman
First Lesson: Isaiah 52:13-53:12
Epistle: Hebrews 10:1-25
April 20 – Saturday, 6:30pm
The Great Vigil of Easter
April 21
Easter Day (Procession)
MC: David Lapin
SD: Richard Corrieri
TH: Charles Dale
CR: Paul Roberts
A: Melanie McNaughton /cm
A: Br. Ciaran Anthony
T: Frederick Ou
T: Stephen Kies
T: Jonathan Maldonado
T: Lily Roberts
Reading 1: C. Thomas Brown – Genesis 1:1-2:2
Reading 2: Judy Bell – Genesis 7:1-5, 11-18; 8:6-18; 9:8-13
Reading 3: Maggie Dunbar – Genesis 22:1-18
Reading 4: Sam James – Exodus 14:10-15:1
Reading 5: Letitia Stevens – Ezekiel 37:1-14
Epistle at Mass (read by SD): Romans 6:3-11
Crystal Crucifix, Every Candle in Sight
MC: Dustin Henderson
SD: Charles Dale
TH: Melanie McNaughton
CR: Ignacio Gama
A: Michael Gnozzio /cm
A: Richard Corrieri
T: Mark Aparece
T: Thiago Rêgo
T: Xander Mojarrab
T: Dan Orsen
Read: Thatcher Gearhart
Crystal Crucifix, Upper Tier
First Lesson: Acts 10:34-43
Epistle: Colossians 3:1-4
April 28
II Easter (Vidi Aquam)
 
MC: Julianne Turé
SD: Michael Gnozzio
TH: Br. Ciaran Anthony
CR: Xander Mojarrab
A: David Lapin
A: Dan Orsen
CM: Carolyn Walden
Read: Lynda Blair
Festal Cross
First Lesson: Acts 5:27-32
Epistle: Revelation 1:(1-8)9-19
 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Acolyte Schedule